Welcome guest, please Login or Register

Aynsley Lister Forums

You are here: HomeForum Home → Aynsley Lister → Gigs and festivals → Thread

   

Festival Season 2018

Avatar
RankRankRankRank

Total Posts: 3320

Joined 2010-04-12

PM

Well, the chaps at Solid Entertainment and really jumping the gun here;

12th May - Lincoln (Drill Hall) & 13th May - Harpenden (Public Halls)

Headliners to be announced; Aynsley Lister; Simon McBride; Elles Bailey; Connor Selby Band;
Luke Doherty Band & Deep Blue Sea

Think early bird tickets are available already; £25 for Lincoln; £22, Harpenden.

     

Signature

Of course; I could be lying….

Avatar
RankRankRankRank

Total Posts: 3320

Joined 2010-04-12

PM

Getting in early:-

The Great British Rock & Blues Festival

Friday Jan 19th - Monday Jan 22nd - Butlins, Skegness, Lincs.

Rock Stage:-
Roger Chapman; Nazareth; Atomic Rooster; Frankie Miller’s Full House; Dare; Stray; Bernie Marsden
Screaming Eagles; Billy Walton Band; Xander And The Peace Pirates; Chantel McGregor; Edgar Broughton

Blues Stage
Lucky Peterson; Dr Feelgood; Jo Harman; Earl Thomas; Alvin Youngblood Hart;
Sari Schorr & The Engine Room; Rebecca Downes; Rob Tognoni; Thorbjørn Risager & The Black Tornado; Connie Lush; Slack Alice

Introducing Stage
Southbound; The Tom Walker Trio; Greg Coulson; Saliichi Sugiyama Band; The Mike Ross Band; Thr3e;
Deep Blue Sea (formerly Little Devils); Joe Anderton Band; Storm Warning; Yoka And The Sugarbeats;
Ryk Mead Band; The Blues Issue; Stan; Andy Power Band; The Wilbur Project

Blues Matters! Stage
The Robin Bibi Band; Jack Hutchinson Boom Boom Brotherhood; Rainbreakers; Roadhhouse Jam;
Matt Edwards Band; Troy Redfern Band; Ash Wilson; Al Hughes; Benjamin Bassford; Backwater Roll;
James O’Hara; Elles Bailey

 

     

Signature

Of course; I could be lying….

Avatar
RankRankRankRank

Total Posts: 3320

Joined 2010-04-12

PM

Bowness Bay Blues 2018
(various venues in Bowness-on-Windemere)
Friday 23rd - Sunday 25th March 2018

Friday 23th:-
Stoney Broke
C Sharpe Band
Red Butler
Ben Poole

Saturday 24th:-
George Shovlin
Dean Newton
Gerry Jablonski
Elderly Brothers
Redfish
Ian Siegal
Sparky & The Wailer
Snakewater
Secure Unit
The Jar Family

Sunday 25th:-
Paolo Morena
The Sean Webster Band
Aynsley Lister
Mark Pontin Group
Gus Munro

For more details - http://www.bownessbayblues.co.uk/

 

 

     

Signature

Of course; I could be lying….